International Symposium on DIStributed Computing (DISC) 2018

Committees

Program Committee

Ittai Abraham VMware Research Group, USA
Marcos K. Aguilera VMware Research Group, USA
Dan Alistarh IST, Austria
Hagit Attiya Technion, Israel
Janna Burman U. Paris-Sud, France
Christian Cachin IBM Research Zurich, Switzerland
Gregory Chockler Royal Holloway U. of London, UK
Guy Even Tel-Aviv U., Israel
Pierre Fraigniaud CNRS & U. Paris-Diderot, France
Mohsen Ghaffari ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Seth Gilbert NUS, Singapore
Robert Gmyr U. of Houston, USA
Emmanuel Godard Aix-Marseille U., France
Bernhard Haeupler CMU, USA
Petr Kuznetsov Telecom ParisTech, Franc
Silvio Lattanzi Google Research, Switzerland
Christoph Lenzen MPI for Informatics, Germany
Marios Mavronicolas U. of Cyprus, Cyprus
Sayan Mitra U. of Illinois, USA
Yoram Moses Technion, Israel
Achour Mostefaoui U. of Nantes, France
Gopal Pandurangan U. of Houston, USA
Rafael Pass Cornell Tech, USA
Andrzej Pelc U. of Quebec, Canada
Rajmohan Rajaraman Northeastern U., USA
Binoy Ravindran Virginia Tech, USA
Sergio Rajsbaum UNAM, Mexico
Andréa W. Richa Arizona State U., USA
Peter Robinson McMaster U., Canada
Nicola Santoro Carleton U., Canada
Stefan Schmid U. of Vienna, Austria
Ulrich Schmid (chair) TU Wien, Austria
Pierre Sens Sorbonne U., France
Gokarna Sharma Kent State U., USA
Jukka Suomela Aalto University, Finland
Nitin Vaidya UIUC, USA
Roger Wattenhofer ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Jennifer Welch Texas A&M, USA
Josef Widder TU Wien, Austria
Haifeng Yu NUS, Singapore

Organizing Committee

Costas Busch (general) Louisiana State U., USA
Gokarna Sharma (workshop) Kent State U., USA
Josef Widder (proceedings) TU Wien, Austria
Peter Robinson (publicity) McMaster U., Canada
Wyatt Clements (web) Louisiana State U., USA

Steering Committee

Roberto Baldoni Sapienza U. di Roma, Italy
Cyril Gavoille Bordeaux U., France
Fabian Kuhn U. Freiburg, Germany
Yoram Moses (chair) Technion, Israel
Andréa Richa Arizona State U., USA
Jukka Suomela Aalto U., Finland